| Tender Title | Mass Marriage Ceremony Essential Goods and Textile Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of essential materials for the "SAMUHIK SHADI VIVAH AYOJAN HETU SAMGRI," a mass marriage event organized by the District Social Welfare Officer, Uttar Pradesh, operating from the Vikash Bhawan, Gyanpur, Bhadohi. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7880499, is open from 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of items totaling 21,945 units, including diverse textile items such as 5 sarees with blouses, 1 bridal saree, 2 embroidered sarees, 2 printed sarees, 5 petticoats, chunri, pant pieces, shirt pieces, gamcha, and feta, alongside essential household goods. The household items include a stainless steel dinner set weighing 8 kg, a 5-liter ISI marked pressure cooker, a 5 kg aluminum kadhai, a branded trolley bag (dimensions 47B x 28D x 66H), a fiber vanity kit, a branded wall clock, a 1200MA ceiling fan, a 10-liter cool cage, an iron press, double bed bedsheets with two pillow covers, two single-bed double-layer blankets, two single-bed mattresses with covers, 2 pillows, two dozen red Sinhora bangles, and 04 kangans. This procurement is critical for facilitating a successful and well-equipped mass marriage ceremony, ensuring beneficiaries receive necessary provisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category