HP All-in-One IT Systems and Printing Solutions for Rural Development in Ghaziabad

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP All-in-One IT Systems and Printing Solutions for Rural Development in Ghaziabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP All-in-One IT Systems and Printing Solutions for Rural Development in Ghaziabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of comprehensive IT solutions for the Drda Ghaziabad office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978628, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:27 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of 26 units of an "All in one computer i7 System brand hp." Additionally, the requirement includes an "All in one printer/copy/print/scan with duplex double-side printing brand hp" equipped with a "duplex scanner brand hp." The tender also specifies the provision of "key board and mouse wireless brand hp" and "hp printer cartridges 2606 printer toner brand hp." This integrated IT package aims to enhance the operational efficiency of the Rural Development Department's Ghaziabad office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ff_2026-08-31-15-49-29_128a43d67885f25d7e45707e15807126.pdf
  • Document
    ff_2026-08-25-13-28-54_f427091f2ed9d16fce0e14274a00ba8b.pdf
  • Document
    ff_2026-08-25-13-23-29_53f8811cdd2c59bb68ac07eb20300ac0.pdf
  • Document
    ff_2026-08-25-13-17-05_6df06dffb0673ef68cf16359f5de1f00.pdf
  • Document
    ff_2026-08-31-15-51-40_3ac34202a30116a4f5dd35edcb07294a.pdf
  • Document
    ff_2026-08-25-13-09-07_a5eac1e51aebc9a8a32e2047be69697d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826604.pdf
  • Document
    ff_14e77d36-e539-44e6-b6101788175393997_buycon613.rddup.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of HP Pro One 440 G9 All-in-One PCs with Intel..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware and Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of HP Pro One 440 G9 All-in-One PCs with...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware and Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More