| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2) to the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955409, will commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:20 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹52,000.0. The procurement is being managed by the District Development Officer, located at 283123BDO Pinahat, within Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement supporting rural development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category