| Tender Title | A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Uttar Pradesh Revenue Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Revenue Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). Specifically, the tender seeks to procure a total quantity of seven (7) A3 Size Multifunction Printers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927614, is being managed under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, with the procurement originating from the DM Office Aligarh, located at Collectorate Aligarh, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh (Pin Code 202001). Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 27, 2026, at 9:27 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Employment and Training Directorate..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Bharat Petroleum Western Region..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Collector Office Narmada..read more
South Eastern Railway Procures A3 Size Multifunction Printer..read more
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printer for Ministry of Home Affairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category