| Tender Title | Outsourced Manpower Services for Office and Technical Support at RCUES Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCUES_919980_1 | Tender Reference Number | URC/472/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95.89 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,891 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Various Technical, Administrative And Office Support Functions At Rcues Lucknow, Involving Deployment Of 31 Personnel For An Initial Period Of One Year As Per The Rfp Terms And Conditions.
This tender, reference number URC/472/24/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Director of the Regional Centre for Urban and Environmental Studies (RCUES) Lucknow, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of outsourced manpower services. The core objective is to procure services for various technical, administrative, and office support functions at RCUES Lucknow, requiring the deployment of 31 personnel for an initial period of one year, as detailed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The estimated tender value is ₹95,89,080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,891 (1.0% of tender value) payable to RCUES Lucknow. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, at 12:15 PM until September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the deadline for submission being September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM at RCUES Lucknow. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms, and conditions are available in the RFP and NIT documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Regional Centre For Urban And Environmental Studies Lucknow
 Adjacent Registrar Office Lucknow University Campus, Lucknow Uttar Pradesh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation..read more
Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh IT..read more
Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category