| Tender Title | Grocery, Produce, Dairy, and Gas Supply for RCUES Lucknow Trainee Hostel | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | URC/614/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rcues Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Grocery Items Fruits Milk Vegetable Sweets Commercial Gas For Traines Hostel At Rcues Lucknow
This tender invitation, reference number URC/614/24/2026-27, is issued by the Regional Centre for Urban and Environmental Studies (RCUES) in Lucknow, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "Food Products," and aims to secure a comprehensive supply of essential provisions for the trainees' hostel at RCUES Lucknow. The scope of work encompasses the regular supply of grocery items, fresh fruits, milk, vegetables, sweets, and commercial gas. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 17, 2026, at 06:50 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of INR 11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 are required. The Director, RCUES Lucknow, is the inviting authority for this open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Rcues |
| Address | Director Rcues Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
Procurement of Grocery and Daily Need Items for Tribal Student Education..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items and Provisions for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Nutrition Programs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category