Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979081, is being issued by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences, operating under the Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units (V2) (Q2). The procurement is for a total quantity of 10 units. The tender is being managed from their Lucknow office, with the relevant postal code being 226010 at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:22 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant interest to suppliers within the Uttar Pradesh region, contributing to the advancement of medical education and patient care within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Device..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Device...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More