Procurement of Foley's Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Foley's Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Foley's Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Ministry of Railways** under **Indian Railways**, specifically from the **Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala** and seeking submissions for the **Llr Hospital**, pertains to the procurement of **Foleys Rubber Catheters (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) conforming to IS 11497 (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966625**, has a submission window commencing on **27-08-2026 at 12:50 PM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **150 units** is required for this critical medical supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Health Department Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage, Andaman &..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Health Department Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage, Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More