Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for Defence Medical Supplies

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for Defence Medical Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for Defence Medical Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953555. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 140 units across two critical item categories: Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves conforming to IS13422 (Q2), and Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) conforming to ISISO 10555 (Part 5) (Q2). This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the defence sector, requiring suppliers to meet stringent quality standards and provide essential medical supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for LLR Hospital..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: Catheters, Masks, Exercisers, and Urine Bags for AIIMS..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Sterile Peripheral IV Catheters and Nebulizer Masks for ESIC..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for LLR Hospital...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: Catheters, Masks, Exercisers, and Urine Bags for...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Sterile Peripheral IV Catheters and Nebulizer Masks for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More