Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for LLR Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for LLR Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966953Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for LLR Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966953
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways and specifically from the Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF), presents a critical procurement opportunity for the LLR Hospital. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966953, this solicitation concerns the supply of Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters, conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5)(Q2) standards. These sterile and single-use intravascular catheters are essential medical supplies, and a total quantity of six units is required. The bid period opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:26 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the urgent medical needs of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Sterile Peripheral IV Catheters and Nebulizer Masks for ESIC..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: Catheters, Masks, Exercisers, and Urine Bags for AIIMS..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Sterile Peripheral IV Catheters and Nebulizer Masks for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves and Peripheral IV Catheters for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: Catheters, Masks, Exercisers, and Urine Bags for...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More