Procurement of Low and High Tension Electrical Components and Accessories

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Low and High Tension Electrical Components and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Low and High Tension Electrical Components and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mau, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969527, is being issued by Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Varanasi, under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of electrical components. The tender closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM, having opened on August 27, 2026, at 8:03 PM. The required items, encompassing a total quantity of 1360 units, include various Low Tension (LT) Studs in different capacities (100 TF to 1000 TF), Silica Gel, Oil packing, Seal kits, LT Aluminium Lugs of multiple sizes (50 mm to 400 mm), Connectors (95 SQMM and 120 SQMM), High Tension (HT) Bushings in various ratings (100 TF to 630 TF), HT Bushing Rods for different KVA ratings (100 KVA to 630 KVA), and Porcelain LT Bushings for 250 KVA, 400 KVA, and 630 KVA applications, as well as assorted Nut Bolts. The tender is being managed by the Managing Director Office, located at 275101 Circle Office EDC Mau Shahadatpura Mau. This procurement is crucial for the operational and maintenance needs of the electricity distribution network within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hhhh_2026-08-27-19-47-09_a0b315e1d5cdd81da604e73a2a423d67.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815806.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More