ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969256, is issued by Punjab National Bank, specifically from their Gad Section Zonal Office located at 201002KJ 13 KAVI NAGAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CIRCLE OFFICE, GHAZIABAD, under the Ministry of Finance. The tender concerns the procurement of Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards, with a total quantity of 22 units required. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:31 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement within the Banking Sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815487.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_A_22_013bd8c0-2231-4646-b1f01787835460004_5125074.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in Bhopal..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes Compliant with IS 550 Standards..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes Compliant with IS 550 Standards...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More