Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Punjab National Bank, Zo Chandigarh, under the Ministry of Finance, seeks the procurement of four (4) Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974493, will be open for application from September 1, 2026, at 1:09 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated contact and delivery address for this requirement is 125055, 1st Floor, Above PNBDIGI HUT, Barnala Road, CO Sirsa, Haryana - 125055. Suppliers are requested to submit their bids meeting the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in Bhopal..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes Compliant with IS 550 Standards..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for Punjab National Bank...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes Compliant with IS 550 Standards...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More