| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7608388 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7608388, is issued by Punjab National Bank, Zonal Office Meerut, under the Department of Banking Sector and the Ministry of Finance. The opportunity concerns the procurement of seventeen (17) units of Safes (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) specifications. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 03-06-2026 at 6:27 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A confirmed EMD amount of INR 375,000.00 is required for participation. The physical address for the issuing authority is 251001 PNB CIRCLE OFFICE, PLOT NO. CP 001, SHAKUNTALAM AWAS VIKAS PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, CIRCULAR ROAD, MUZAFFARNAGAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more
Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Varanasi Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category