Chirgaon Block VR Road Patch Repair Project, Jhansi

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chirgaon Block VR Road Patch Repair Project, Jhansi
Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_2Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChirgaon Block VR Road Patch Repair Project, Jhansi
  • Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_2
  • Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repair Work In Vr Roads In Chirgaon Block

This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer Jhansi Zone PWD Jhansi UP, specifically by EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi, for "Patch Repair work in VR Roads in Chirgaon Block" within Jhansi. This is an open tender for Works falling under the Civil Works - Roads category. The work is estimated to have a duration of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on August 3rd, 2026 at 12:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission closing on September 15th, 2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15th, 2026 at 12:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 5th, 2026 at 12:30 PM at the office of EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,50,000, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹800, payable online. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The Tender Reference Number is 1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, dated 31-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
AddressEe Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Chirgaon Block..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Vr Roads In Moth Block..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Chirgaon...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Vr Roads In Moth Block...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More