| Tender Title | Outsourced Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Services for Public Works Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941716 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,890 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941716, is issued by the Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the esteemed Engineer In Chief (HOD) office, and specifically managed by the Executive Engineer, EM Division PWD Kanpur. The tender seeks to procure essential **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, focusing on both **minimum wage - semi-skilled high school** personnel and **minimum wage - unskilled high school** personnel. This critical requirement is scheduled to commence on August 20, 2026, at 2:43 PM and will conclude with the bid end date of August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,890.0 is mandated for participation, underscoring the importance and scale of the services required. The geographical scope for this tender is Uttar Pradesh, highlighting the commitment of the Public Works Department to enhancing its operational capacity through reliable outsourced manpower.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Department Manpower Outsourcing: Administrative, Healthcare, and Support..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for IIM Lucknow..read more
Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category