Comprehensive Building Renovation and Plumbing Services for Tehsil Koraon, Prayagraj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Renovation and Plumbing Services for Tehsil Koraon, Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173410_3Tender Reference Number3314/1E Dated 22.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.06 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Renovation and Plumbing Services for Tehsil Koraon, Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173410_3
  • Tender Reference Number3314/1E Dated 22.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.06 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Koraon Buildings In Prayagraj District.

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, Allahabad Zone, PWD Allahabad, and specifically by the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division, PWD, Prayagraj, invites sealed bids for comprehensive painting, repair, and plumbing works at the Tehsil Koraon buildings located in the Prayagraj district. The total estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹4,06,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender, allowing for sealed bids through a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain tender documents, fees, and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹41,000, payable online, and a tender fee of ₹767 is applicable. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 3:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division, PWD, Prayagraj. This project falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
AddressEe, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Meja Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Handia Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Soraon Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Meja Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Handia Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Soraon Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More