Supply of Q3 Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheets for Uttar Pradesh Prisons

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Q3 Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheets for Uttar Pradesh Prisons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975975Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Q3 Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheets for Uttar Pradesh Prisons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975975
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, is seeking proposals for the supply of high-quality compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheets, categorized as Q3. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975975, is being issued by the Office of the Prisons Administration and Reform Department, UP, within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. A total quantity of three (3) units of this item is required. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 31, 2026, at 8:18 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement aims to ensure the operational needs of the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department are met with reliable and suitable materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823341.pdf
  • Document
    cjatc_eceea51d-da6d-4b7b-878c1788144198858_CJVNS@221002.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Maharashtra Energy Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for Thermal..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Narora Atomic Power...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Maharashtra Energy Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More