Supply of Counterweight Rods for Power Grid Suspension Strings

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Counterweight Rods for Power Grid Suspension Strings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951082Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Counterweight Rods for Power Grid Suspension Strings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951082
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, for the supply of critical components essential for their Northern Region Transmission System-III. Specifically, the requirement is for "Counterweight for I type suspension string" and "Rods for Counterweights for I type suspension string," with a total quantity of 916 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951082, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 10:11 AM until 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹42,000.0. Interested bidders are requested to submit their proposals for this procurement, which will contribute to the robust functioning of the Power Grid Corporation's transmission infrastructure located at their Mainpuri SS, 12th KM Milestone, Mainpuri-Bhogaon Road, Bhogaon, Mainpuri-205262 (U.P).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annex-2_counter_weight_drawing_2026-08-22-13-37-40_fda5a2ce389578badce5e12da78db6d5.pdf
  • Document
    annex-2_counter_weight_drawing_2026-08-22-13-41-48_2f67d29b99a0ed411d70cae1e09fa655.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794334.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Specialized Steel Rods for Defence Research and Development..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Specialized Steel Rods for Defence Research and Development...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More