Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Mahindra Bolero, 24/7 Operation (Fuel Exclusive)

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Mahindra Bolero, 24/7 Operation (Fuel Exclusive)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Mahindra Bolero, 24/7 Operation (Fuel Exclusive)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically for its Northern Region Transmission System-III, located at the 400/220 kV Substation Chakarpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh (Pin - 209305). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905886, pertains to the "Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV Mahindra Bolero 2023 50000-75000 kms AC 24 hrs" and is managed under the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 20-08-2026 at 9:46 AM, with the bidding period closing on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon. The contract requires the provision of air-conditioned SUV Mahindra Bolero vehicles, manufactured in 2023, with an odometer reading between 50,000 and 75,000 kilometers, operating on a 24-hour basis and inclusive of driver services, but explicitly excluding fuel costs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Vindhyachal HVDC BTB..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for MVVNL..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for PGCIL Rania, Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Vindhyachal HVDC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for PGCIL Rania,...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More