Supply of 1000kVA Dry Type LT Transformers for Dadri HVDC Auxiliary Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1000kVA Dry Type LT Transformers for Dadri HVDC Auxiliary Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-DT/DOM/CP1/26/11969
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDadri , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1000kVA Dry Type LT Transformers for Dadri HVDC Auxiliary Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-DT/DOM/CP1/26/11969
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDadri,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 1000kva 6600/433v, 3 Ph Dry Type Lt Transformer For Auxiliary Supply System At Dadri Hvdc

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an open/advertised tender for the supply of one thousand KVA, sixty-six hundred/four hundred and thirty-three volt, three-phase dry-type Low Tension (LT) transformers specifically for the auxiliary supply system at Dadri HVDC. This tender, referenced as NR3/NT/G-DT/DOM/CP1/26/11969, falls under the Goods tender category and the Electrical Goods/Equipment product category. Bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Document Download End Date and the crucial Bid Submission End Date is 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on the same day at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹211,000 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority is Jitendra Nath Singh, Chief Manager, with the address located in Lucknow. The procurement will take place at Dadri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jitendra Nath Singh, Chief Manager
AddressLucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6.6kV/0.433kV Dry Type Low Voltage Transformers for HVDC Dadri..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6.6kV/0.433kV Dry Type Low Voltage Transformers for HVDC...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More