| Tender Title | CT/PT Combined Unit Replacement for Electrical Distribution in Muzaffarnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1180287_1 | Tender Reference Number | SHORT TERM 15/EUDC MZN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | In The Area Of Ee Tech Muzaffarnagar , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - The Replacing Word Of Damage Ct/pt Combined Unit In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division-technical, Muzaffarnagar, On A Running Contract Basis
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1180287_1 and Reference Number SHORT TERM 15/EUDC MZN/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., a State Government and UT organization. The Superintending Engineer, EUDC NUMAISH CAMP MZN, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves the replacement of damaged CT/PT combined units within the operational area of the Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Technical, Muzaffarnagar, to be executed on a running contract basis. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, payable to SE EUDC MZN at MUZAFFARNAGAR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable to SE EUDC MZN at MUZAFFARNAGAR, is also mandated. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Tender Fee, and all pre-qualification/technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Document download is available from August 27, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE SE EUDC NUMAISH CAMP MZN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Se Eudc Numaish Camp Mzn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality..read more
Supply of 11 KV CT-PT Operated 3-Phase Tri-vector Energy Meters for..read more
Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At Mc..read more
Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more
Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category