| Tender Title | High-Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Supply for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for the "Supply of High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor as per attached Technical Specification" by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Pmo. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7964337, and the tender is dated 01-09-2026. Bidders can submit their proposals from 01-09-2026 at 1:49 PM until the closing deadline of 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹14,000. This procurement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and is being managed by the Naps office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Supply to Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan..read more
High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services..read more
High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Procurement for Bihar Fire Services..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 350 Bar Breathing Air Compressor System..read more
Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category