| Tender Title | Supply of De-Odorising and Disinfectant Fluids for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier to provide De-Odorising Cum Disinfectant Fluids, specifically conforming to IS 10758(Q3) standards, for the North Eastern Railway, Lucknow. The procurement, managed by the Office of the Divisional Railway Manager and the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. A total quantity of 1903 units is required. Prospective bidders should note that the bid submission window opens on August 21, 2026, at 5:48 PM and closes promptly on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945020. This presents a critical opportunity for manufacturers and distributors of approved disinfectant and de-odorising fluids to engage with a major national infrastructure organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of De-odorising Cum Disinfectant Fluids for Indian Railways..read more
Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more
Procurement of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061) for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category