| Tender Title | Supply of De-odorising Cum Disinfectant Fluids for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide **De-odorising Cum Disinfectant Fluids as per IS 10758(Q3)** to the **Indian Railways**, specifically through the **West Central Railway** organization. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912748**, is being managed by the office of the Sr. Materials Manager, General Stores Depot, Nishatpura, within the state of Madhya Pradesh (implied by the PIN code 462010). The requirement is for a substantial **Total Quantity of 9225 units**. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on **August 17, 2026, at 3:27 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, highlighting the critical role these fluids play in maintaining hygiene and operational efficiency within the railway network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of De-Odorising and Disinfectant Fluids for North Eastern Railway..read more
Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more
Procurement of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061) for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category