| Tender Title | 12KL Road Tanker Hauling Services for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954390 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954390, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the North Eastern Railway, through the Office of the Deputy Chief Materials Manager at the General Stores Depot. The tender pertains to the provision of services for hauling charges of road tankers, covering both filled and empty conditions, with a capacity of 12KL. The bid opens on 24-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount required for participation in this tender is ₹30,730.00. This opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways, is seeking qualified service providers to support the logistical operations of the North Eastern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2-Ton Truck Rental for Railway Material Transport - South Eastern Railway..read more
Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 13 Railway Colonies, Makkhanpur to Daudkhan..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 15 Railway Colonies in Shikohabad Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category