| Tender Title | 2-Ton Truck Rental for Railway Material Transport - South Eastern Railway Kharagpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950922 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically through the South Eastern Railway, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for the essential provision of a 2-ton capacity truck. This critical service is required for the transportation of railway materials for the use of the SSE (P Way) under ADEN, South KGP, within the Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The contract duration for this service is set at an extensive 24 months, demanding a reliable and consistent supply. The bidding process is managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950922. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 22-08-2026 at 1:53 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹138,200.0 is required to accompany all submissions. This custom bid for services originates from the PCE Office, South Eastern Railway HQ, Kolkata, under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, and represents a significant operational requirement for the South Eastern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Wheelset Transport Service for Condemned Materials..read more
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Three-Year Railway Material Transportation Truck Hire Services at HNZM Depot..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more
Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category