Railway Wheelset Transport Service for Condemned Materials

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Wheelset Transport Service for Condemned Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Wheelset Transport Service for Condemned Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka, through the Pcmms Office, under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7966606, is for Goods Transport Service based on a per Metric Ton (MT) per Kilometer (KM) rate. The service required is the transportation of condemned wheel sets of Railway material using flatbed trucks, as per the stated requirements. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 03-09-2026 at 12:16 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,200.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category