| Tender Title | Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Cables for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970663 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,996 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the North Central Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the supply of PVC Insulated Copper Cables. Specifically, the requirement is for Single Core and Multi-Core Circular Sheathed cables with Rigid Conductors (V2), ISI Marked to IS694 (Q2). The total quantity required is 12,000 units. Bidders are required to submit their offers through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970663. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:47 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,996 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity is significant for suppliers of electrical cabling materials seeking to engage with a major public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more
Procurement of Insulated PVC Sheathed Copper Cable and 400mm Wall Mounted..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category