Navodaya Vidyalaya Lucknow Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navodaya Vidyalaya Lucknow Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavodaya Vidyalaya Lucknow Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, under the purview of the Department of School Education and Literacy and the Ministry of Education, for the construction of a boundary wall at the NVS Ro Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910393, is open for submissions from August 12, 2026, 5:39 PM until September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "boundry wall," encompasses a comprehensive range of construction activities. This includes clearing grass and its removal, earthwork in excavation, the application of Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) and Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) for plinth beams and column beams, steel reinforcement, brickwork, 12mm plastering, white cement-based putty application, and waterproofing with cement-based paint. Furthermore, the project requires the installation of angle iron posts and painting with synthetic enamel paint, along with coil fencing. The total estimated quantity for this multifaceted project is 1930 units, as per the attached specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bwspecifiacation_2026-08-12-17-07-11_0a94c58c9cb957bd036350d40b069de3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747763.pdf
  • Document
    BWATC_d377f9b6-851f-471b-a8a61786535685154_RKBUYER.NVS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More