Laboratory Supplies and Scientific Equipment Procurement for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Supplies and Scientific Equipment Procurement for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974898Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Supplies and Scientific Equipment Procurement for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974898
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974898, is being issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, on behalf of the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education. Specifically, the requirement originates from the Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Moradabad, located at 244601 JNV Kalewalathakurdara Moradabad - 244601. The tender encompasses the procurement of a comprehensive range of laboratory supplies, categorized under "MORTAR AND PESTLE VOLUMETRIC FLASK SILICACRUCIBLE WITH COVER DISTILLED WATER SPIRIT BLUESOLUTION GLOVES DETTOL HANDWASH SCIENTISTCHART RELATED TO CHEMISTRY COTTON ROLL HOLLOWGLASSROD COPPER SULPHATE ACETONE AMMONIUMCHLORIDE FUNNEL MICROSCOPIC GLASS SLIDE DROPPING STAINING BOTTLE 100 ML BEAKER 250 ML APRON LAB COAT TEST TUBE ETHANOL LIQUIDDISHWASH HANDWASH SPIRIT FOR LAMP CONSTANTANT WIRE MAGNIN WIRE INSULATION TAPE PAPER PIN RUBBER BANDS ADHESIVE TAPE ADHESIVE CHART PAPER CANDLE IRON FILLING RESISTANCE WIRE MAGNIFYING GLASS COPPER WIRE DC HOLLOW PRISM CONCAVE LENS CONVEX LENS CONCAVE MIRROR CONVEX MIRROR PRISM THERMOMETERS LAB GYLCERINE COTTTON THREAD SAND PAPER GRAPHPAPER DIODES KIT". The total quantity for these items is 5265 units. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 5:25 PM until the closing date of 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    science_2026-08-29-17-17-07_3ed16251704370a932ee36e1c65b8792.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil Analysis..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More