| Tender Title | Street Light Installation and Electrical Works for Nagar Panchayat Mahona, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,58,368 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Mahona, Lucknow, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962786, seeks proposals for **Facility Management Services**, on a Lump Sum Basis. The scope of work encompasses **electrical work for the installation of 7-meter poles with street lights at various locations within the Nagar Panchayat Mahona, Lucknow**, including the provision of necessary consumables by the service provider. This crucial project, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹258,368, underscores the commitment of the Uttar Pradesh government to enhancing urban infrastructure and services within the Lucknow region. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 11:06 PM until the closing date of 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the tender being dated 25-08-2026. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this vital undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Street Lighting Supply and Installation for Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category