| Tender Title | Street Lighting Supply and Installation for Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962799 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962799, is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow, under the aegis of the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is officially dated 25-08-2026 and will be open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 11:46 PM until 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically a lump-sum based contract for the supply and installation of various lighting components within different wards under the jurisdiction of Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow. This includes the provision of 200 Watt Flood Lights, 60 Watt LED Street Lights, brackets, clamps, and other associated consumables. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required for participation in this tender. The awarding authority is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Street Light Installation and Electrical Works for Nagar Panchayat Mahona, Lucknow..read more
Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category