| Tender Title | Supply of 50 Decorative Lightning Poles (V2) for Hata Nagar Palika Parishad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,56,089 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Decorative Lightning Poles (V2) (Q3)** to the **Nagar Palika Parishad Hata**, located in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement is being managed by the **Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh** under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974653**. A total quantity of **50 units** of Decorative Lightning Poles is required. The bid is open for application from **29-08-2026 at 4:35 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is **INR 356,089.0**. Interested and eligible parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Nagar Panchayat Dudahi..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Nagar Parishad Boda..read more
Supply of 25 Decorative Lightning Poles for Bulandshahr UP Office..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement..read more
Supply and Installation of Decorative Lighting Poles in Marhowrah, Saran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category