| Tender Title | Railway Rubber Profile Fixing and Sealing Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51261433B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as **51261433B**, is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of **Railway related Products**. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for **Fixing Rubber Profile and Sealing Rubber**. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is **GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY**, with their address located at the **Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Goods**, with a **Tender Fee of 0** and an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1060**. Key dates for this tender include the **ePublished Date of 20-Aug-2026 04:10 PM**, with **Document Download** and **Bid Submission** both commencing on the same date and time. The **Bid Opening Date**, **Document Download End Date**, and **Bid Submission End Date** are all set for **07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Rubber Seals for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category