Supply of 4 Sq Mm PVC Insulated Flexible Copper Cables for Railways

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4 Sq Mm PVC Insulated Flexible Copper Cables for Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number51261561A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4 Sq Mm PVC Insulated Flexible Copper Cables for Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number51261561A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,820
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of PVC Insulated Multi Stranded Single Core Flexible Copper Cable, size 4 sq mm. The tender reference number is 51261561A, and it falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway Related Products, with the location for this procurement being New Delhi. The tender type is Open/Advertised, indicating broad participation is encouraged. The Tender Inviting Authority is GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date as August 19, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with Bid Submission also commencing on this date and time. Potential bidders have until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM to submit their bids, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the final deadline for Document Download. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3820 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gsd/amv/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1C x 1 Sq. MM PVC Insulated Multistrand Copper..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1C x 1 Sq. MM PVC Insulated Multistrand...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More