| Tender Title | Procurement of Clotrimazole 1% and Beclomethasone/Betamethasone 0.025% Ointment, 20gm Tubes, Allahabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DJ265218A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JHS DIV HOSP-MEDICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, for the procurement of OINTMENT CLOTRIMAZOLE 1 PERCENT BECLOMETHASONE/ BETAMETHASONE 0.025 PERCENT IN 20GM. This is a Limited tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, with a reference number of DJ265218A. The tender document was ePublished on August 29, 2026, at 02:26 PM, and interested parties can download the documents from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 02:26 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which coincides with the bid opening date and time. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and any further details, applicants are advised to refer to the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhs Div Hosp-medical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category