| Tender Title | Supply of Beclomethasone Dipropionate, Phenylephrine HCl, and Lidocaine HCl Nasal Spray | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RM261669 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number RM261669, is issued by the RAJKOT DIVISION-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the supply of "Beclomethasone Dipropionate 0.025 percent plus Phenylephrine HCl 0.1percent plus Lidocaine HCl 2.5 percent tube," categorized as Goods and within the Railway related Products category. The tender is of a Limited type, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:49 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:49 PM, and must be submitted no later than September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specific work description, in its entirety, can be found by referring to the tender document. The location for this tender is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajkot Division-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Kothi Compound Western Railway Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category