Moradabad Division TRD Works: Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Installation

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad Division TRD Works: Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Installation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberT-07-TRD-MB-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad Division TRD Works: Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Installation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberT-07-TRD-MB-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,33,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity, designated as Tender Reference Number T-07-TRD-MB-26-27, is issued by the MORADABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for TRD work in connection with the interlocking of Level Crossing (LC) gates within the remaining sections of the Moradabad Division. This is an open and advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 03:56 PM, until 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026, 03:56 PM, with the submission deadline being 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 133,400 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any further specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Moradabad Division-electrical/northern Rly
AddressDrm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More