Supply of ELGI RR2070 Compressor Spare Parts for Northern Railway

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ELGI RR2070 Compressor Spare Parts for Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number46265458
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ELGI RR2070 Compressor Spare Parts for Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number46265458
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,730
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 46265458, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY, located at the EMU GZB Store Depot, EMU Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad. The tender seeks sealed bids for the supply of a set of spare parts for an ELGI make 3-phase main compressor, model RR2070, comprising seven distinct items as detailed in the attached annexure. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway Related Products. The ePublished Date was August 31, 2026, at 04:28 PM, and the document download period commenced on the same date and time, concluding on September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 04:28 PM until September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4730 is required. For a complete description of the work and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The tender is for supply to the New Delhi location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Emu/gzb/northern Rly
AddressEmu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More