| Tender Title | ELGI RR10070 Main Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265491 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **46265491**, is an open/advertised solicitation issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY, located at EMU GZB Store Depot, EMU Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad. The **Tender Title** is "Set of spare parts of ELGI make main compressor model No. RR10070 of (M) consisting of 5 items as per annexure attached," falling under the **Tender Category** of Goods and **Product Category** of Railway related Products. The tender is available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 06:22 PM** until **October 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, at 06:22 PM** and must be submitted no later than **October 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, which is also the **Bid Opening Date**. There is no **Tender Fee** associated with this opportunity, however, an **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** of **4690** is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu/gzb/northern Rly |
| Address | Emu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category