| Tender Title | Supply of M10x70 Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws for Railway Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 13261324A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Delhi , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **13261324A**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its **STORES/MCF/ RBL** authority located at **Modern Coach Factory-MCF Lalganj Raebareli**. The tender falls under the **Goods** category and specifically pertains to **Railway related Products**, with the tender title being **HEX HEAD SCREW M10X70 Stainless Steel (PL 33676150)**. The procurement is for **DELHI**. All relevant details regarding the scope of work are to be found within the tender document itself. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **13-Aug-2026 at 12:47 PM** and concludes on **02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The bid opening date is also scheduled for **02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. Notably, there is **no Tender Fee** and **no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** required for this open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/mcf/ Rbl |
| Address | Modern Coach Factory-mcf Lalganj Raebareli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category