| Tender Title | Supply of Cast Steel Bolster with Integrated 14-Inch Center Pivot Bottom for LWLH25 Bogies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 53265765 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:22 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Office of Dy. CMM, General Stores Depot, North Central Railway in Kanpur, is inviting bids for the supply of Cast Steel Bolster with an integrated 14-inch Center Pivot Bottom. This critical component is destined for LWLH25 Bogies and must conform to RDSO Drawing No. WD-13012-S/05 (Sheet 1 of 2) Alt. 2. This tender, designated with Reference Number 53265765, falls under the "Goods" category with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The ePublished Date for this opportunity is August 21, 2026, at 10:22 AM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission periods commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. Interested parties are advised that the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date are both set for September 2, 2026, at 10:55 AM. Notably, this is a Limited Tender, and there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for submission. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available for reference within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/cnb/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy. Cmm, General Stores Depot, North Central Railway Near Tat Mill Chauraha, G.t. Road Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cast Steel Components in Various Diameters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category