Procurement of RDSO Standard Lock Bolts and Collars for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of RDSO Standard Lock Bolts and Collars for Indian Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number40261671A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of RDSO Standard Lock Bolts and Collars for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number40261671A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:31 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:31 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:31 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:31 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by IZATNAGAR/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at Dy.CMM, N.E.Rly, Izatnagar Bareilly, for the procurement of Goods. The tender, referenced as 40261671A, is an open/advertised tender for Railway related Products, with the specific item being "ROUND HEAD LOCK BOLT-12.70 MM DIA, GRIP RANGE 38.10 MM TO 44.45 MM WITH COLLAR-12.70 MM DIA AS PER RDSO S INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD FOR LOCK BOLT & COLLAR IS/RDSOWD/0001:2022." The tender documents were ePublished on August 19, 2026, at 01:31 PM, with document download commencing on the same date and time. Bidders can submit their bids starting from August 19, 2026, at 01:31 PM, up until September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the deadline for document download and the date for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The location for this tender is Gorakhpur. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Izatnagar/north Eastern Rly
AddressDy.cmm, N.e.rly, Izatnagar Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More