Zinc-Coated Hardware for 3-Phase Locomotive Secondary Suspension

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zinc-Coated Hardware for 3-Phase Locomotive Secondary Suspension
Tender IDNATender Reference Number24261910
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZinc-Coated Hardware for 3-Phase Locomotive Secondary Suspension
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number24261910
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 04:47 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 04:47 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 04:47 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 04:47 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through its STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY located in Gorakhpur, hereby invites open/advertised tenders for the procurement of a critical set of hardware items essential for the secondary suspension of 3 Phase locos. This comprehensive requirement, detailed under Tender Reference Number 24261910, includes various zinc-coated components such as Socket Head Screws M12 x 25mm (IS:6761/1994 & 12.9 PC, 04 Nos/Set), Hex Head Screws M12 x 20mm (IS:1364/1367 & 8.8 PC, 04 Nos/Set), Hex Head Bolts M16 x 20mm (IS:1364/1367 & 8.8 PC, 04 Nos/Set), Hex Head Bolts M20 x 60mm (IS:1364/1367 & 8.8 PC, 08 Nos/Set), and Hex Head Bolts M20 x 80mm (IS:1364/1367 & 8.8 PC). Potential bidders are advised that the e-publication and document download commenced on 22-Jul-2026 at 04:47 PM, with the bid submission period also starting on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 30-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM, followed by the bid opening on 30-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender. For complete specifications and other details, bidders are requested to refer to the official tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More