| Tender Title | Supply of Secondary Suspension Springs for WAP-4 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20261711 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 20261711, is issued by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a division of the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender pertains to the supply of "SECONDARY SUSPENSION SPRING FOR WAP-4 LOCOMOTIVE AS PER RDSO DRG.NO SKDL- 3473 ALT-8, RDSO SPECN.NO.MP.0.4900.12 REV.02 OF NOV.2012." This falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The work description necessitates referring to the complete tender document for detailed specifications. Interested parties can download tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:08 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:08 PM and must conclude by 02-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender is of a "Limited" type, and importantly, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The location for this tender is Allahabad, with the inviting authority located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category