| Tender Title | Supply of 80x10mm Pressure Gauges for LHB Coaches per RDSO Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30262037 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30262037, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ Allahabad. The tender is for the supply of "PRESSURE GAUGE 80X10 MM FOR LHB COACH" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The required pressure gauges must conform to RDSO specification No.02-ABR-02 amended-4 Appendix-H and RDSO/2011/CG-04 (Rev-4). This is a Limited tender type with no Tender Fee or EMD required. The document download and bid submission period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 07:07 AM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, with the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM. Further detailed information regarding the work description and other specifications can be found within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Pressure Gauges for Defense Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category