| Tender Title | Supply and Commissioning of Single Coach Test Rigs for LHB and ICF Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LD265790 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by LUMDING/DIV/N F RLY at the Office of the Sr.DMM/LMG Lumding, seeks bids for the "Supply & Commissioning of Single Coach Test Rig (SCTR) for LHB and ICF coaches as per the Specifications and Escorts Drawing No. 3KB 1944 Make-Escorts, Knorr or similar." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods within the Railway related Products category, with the ultimate location for this procurement being Guwahati. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents became available for download from 29-Aug-2026 11:53 PM and will remain accessible until 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will commence at 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this submission. The tender reference number is LD265790. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested suppliers are directed to refer to the attached tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding/div/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm/lmg Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category