| Tender Title | Chhapra Gramin Rake Handling Platform Surface Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB-2026-116 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,27,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Varanasi Division, North Eastern Railway, is inviting open tenders for the "Improvement of Rake Handling Platform surface at Chhapra Gramin. (Balance Work)". This tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within the Railway related Products product category. The tender reference number is NER-BSB-2026-116. Interested parties can download tender documents from 19th August 2026 at 03:16 PM until 30th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 19th August 2026 at 03:16 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 30th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 327,400 is required. The work is located in Gorakhpur, and the inviting authority can be contacted at DRM/ENGG/BSB Lahartara Varanasi. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Divn.-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/bsb Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Food Corporation of India Jammu: Port Handling and Logistics Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category