| Tender Title | Overhaul of 30 Main and 30 Mini Pantries for Gorakhpur Mechanical Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-MWS-GKP-2026-27-16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,49,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number EL-MWS-GKP-2026-27-16, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by CW-WSHOP-GKP-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Mechanical Workshop, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur. This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The core requirement of this tender is the "POH of 30 Nos. Main Pantry and 30 Nos. Mini Pantry in Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur." While the specific work description details are to be found within the tender document itself, key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document became available for download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:35 PM. The deadline for both bid submission and the bid opening is September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is waived (₹0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹449,200 is required. The location for this work is Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cw-wshop-gkp-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Mechanical Workshop N.e. Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Machines and Tools..read more
Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Equipment for Rajasthan Polytechnic Colleges..read more
Supply of Joyam TS-30 Two Stage Vacuum Pump Spare Parts and..read more
Supply of M12x50 Cadmium Hex Bolt Nut Washers for Salem Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category